Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2515,748
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9915,587
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9915,587
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3205,792
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5565,317
AzulArgentina 8,6835,396
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6509,104
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50510,256
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6989,133
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8149,206
AmberleyAustralia 13,1148,149
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3347,043
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5707,190
AimoresBrazil 8,4715,264
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1605,071
AltamiraBrazil 6,3613,953
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2573,888
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4885,275
ApodiBrazil 7,7734,830
AracajuBrazil 8,1945,092
AracuaiBrazil 8,1995,095
AragarcasBrazil 7,3434,563
AraxaBrazil 8,0274,988
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0214,985
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6821,667
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,6631,655
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6362,881
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1202,560
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8323,624
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2561,402
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0171,254
AbecheChad 11,9287,412
AntofagastaChile 6,8934,283
AricaChile 6,4023,978
AltaiChina 11,1426,924
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1612,586
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1272,564
AraucaColombia 4,0852,539
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1971,987
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3482,081
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2682,031
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2536,993
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5227,160
AswanEgypt 12,0437,484
AsyutEgypt 11,6667,250
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2671,409
AsmaraEritrea 13,1928,197
AssabEritrea 13,6408,476
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7138,522
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0605,630
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2143,861
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,30511,996
AccraGhana 10,5976,585
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2176,349
AthensGreece 10,3106,407
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3336,421
AasiaatGreenland 5,0643,147
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5643,458
AputiteqGreenland 5,8343,625
AkureyriIceland 6,4574,012
AgraIndia 13,4628,365
AhmedabadIndia 13,8708,619
AkolaIndia 14,1758,809
AllahabadIndia 13,6548,484
AmritsarIndia 12,9478,046
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1128,769
AbadanIran 12,3387,667
ArakIran 12,0417,483
AlbengaItaly 8,8805,518
AlgheroItaly 9,1095,660
AmendolaItaly 9,5415,929
AnconaItaly 9,2565,752
ArezzoItaly 9,1605,692
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,2666,380
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3236,415
AbashiriJapan 9,3725,824
AburatsuJapan 11,1416,923
AikawaJapan 10,1936,334
AjiroJapan 10,3656,441
AkitaJapan 9,9476,181
AkuneJapan 11,1806,947
AomoriJapan 9,8226,104
AsahikawaJapan 9,5075,908
AsosanJapan 11,0556,870
AmmanJordan 11,5507,177
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,6737,253
AinaziLatvia 8,7875,460
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,22910,085
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,46010,229
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,45610,226
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,20510,070
AtarMauritania 8,5445,309
AgalegaMauritius 16,63110,335
AcapulcoMexico 1,6671,036
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0936,893
AltaiMongolia 11,1756,945
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0456,864
AgadirMorocco 8,3245,173
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2085,101
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4947,764
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0367,479
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6777,256
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6817,259
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6841,668
AgadezNiger 10,6266,603
AsuncionParaguay 7,7694,828
ArequipaPeru 6,1433,817
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8978,014
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0804,400
AradRomania 9,5375,926
AjanRussia 8,7905,462
AldanRussia 9,1285,672
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3956,460
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,7646,068
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0015,593
AnadyrRussia 6,4994,039
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7745,452
ArmavirRussia 10,6206,600
AstrakhanRussia 10,7606,687
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1635,694
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7654,825
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4795,269
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6145,353
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5585,318
Abu HamedSudan 12,4467,734
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,0618,116
AqiqSudan 12,8888,009
ArbaatSudan 12,6707,873
AromaSudan 12,9538,049
AtbaraSudan 12,6437,857
Abu KamalSyria 11,5977,206
AleppoSyria 11,2436,986
AranyaprathetThailand 14,4268,964
AtakpameTogo 10,5976,585
AdanaTurkey 11,0706,879
AfyonTurkey 10,6546,621
AnkaraTurkey 10,6816,637
AntalyaTurkey 10,8256,727
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9437,422
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5254,676
AberporthUk 7,6184,734
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6374,746
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3516,432
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1646,316
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2118,209
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2038,204
ArtigasUruguay 8,2895,151
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,052654
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,531951
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,6421,642
Abilene, TxUsa 7949
Ada, MnUsa 1,7161,066
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8151,128
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6931,052
Akron, OhUsa 1,9411,206
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 833518
Albany, GaUsa 1,505935
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6031,618
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,444897
Albion, NeUsa 1,154717
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 720447
Aledo, IlUsa 1,303810
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,374854
Algona, IaUsa 1,357843
Alice, TxUsa 456283
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4021,493
Alliance, NeUsa 1,174730
Alma, MiUsa 1,8151,128
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0501,274
Alpine, TexasUsa 385239
Amarillo, TexasUsa 422262
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6401,640
Amite, LaUsa 904562
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8473,012
Anderson, InUsa 1,554965
Anderson, ScUsa 1,6131,002
Angelica, NyUsa 2,2521,399
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8151,128
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5822,226
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,442896
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8151,128
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,6611,032
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8601,156
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,6001,616
Atchison, KsUsa 973605
Athens, GaUsa 1,571976
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,467912
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4401,516
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0534,383
Auburn, NeUsa 985612
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6931,052
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9831,232
Aurora, IlUsa 1,556967
Austin, TxUsa 267166
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5357,168
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9187,406
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0112,492
AdenYemen 13,8118,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -