Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5057,771
BustAfghanistan 12,7877,946
BatnaAlgeria 9,2795,766
BecharAlgeria 8,8695,511
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1265,671
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9555,565
BiskraAlgeria 9,2965,777
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7986,089
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0766,883
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2386,983
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2366,982
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4327,104
ByrdAntarctica 12,4857,758
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7565,441
BarilocheArgentina 8,6265,360
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5545,316
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8258,591
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0668,119
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5249,647
BrestBelarus 9,2035,719
BrusselsBelgium 8,2335,116
Belize CityBelize 1,9671,222
BeninBenin 10,7896,704
BohiconBenin 10,7106,655
BermudaBermuda 3,3092,056
BageBrazil 8,5135,290
BambuiBrazil 8,1325,053
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3945,216
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7534,818
BarcelosBrazil 5,3323,313
BarraBrazil 7,6884,777
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1124,420
BarreirasBrazil 7,6154,732
BelémBrazil 6,5524,072
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2825,146
BelterraBrazil 6,0923,786
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4664,639
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5155,291
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8264,863
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6574,758
BrevesBrazil 6,3963,974
BurgasBulgaria 10,1716,321
BurundiBurundi 13,8548,609
BatouriCameroon 12,0037,459
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0481,894
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6571,651
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6312,256
Banff, AbCanada 2,5121,561
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4351,513
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2232,624
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3241,444
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1731,351
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7561,713
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5011,554
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4382,136
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0211,256
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0831,294
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6192,870
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1301,945
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5332,817
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2492,019
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1572,583
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3807,693
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3447,671
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0915,649
BeijingChina 11,2156,969
BarranquillaColombia 3,4712,157
Benito SalasColombia 4,1092,553
BogotáColombia 4,0332,506
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0585,629
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0778,126
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8928,011
BaniDominican Republic 3,3242,065
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2592,026
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3582,087
BahariyaEgypt 11,4207,097
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5027,148
BiarritzFrance 8,2555,130
BordeauxFrance 8,2405,121
BrestFrance 7,8034,849
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6934,780
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6914,779
BitamGabon 11,8917,390
BanjulGambia 8,6085,349
BerlinGermany 8,6425,370
BrockenGermany 8,5385,306
BokeGuinea 8,9155,540
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7905,462
BudapestHungary 9,3075,783
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3225,793
BangaloreIndia 15,0379,344
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6929,130
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2028,825
BikanerIndia 13,3348,286
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8779,245
BabolsarIran 11,8877,387
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9968,076
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6907,264
Bandar LengehIran 13,0068,082
BirjandIran 12,5057,771
BushehrIran 12,5917,824
BaghdadIraq 11,8727,378
BasraIraq 12,2977,641
BelmulletIreland 7,1954,471
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3714,580
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6375,988
BergamoItaly 8,8775,517
BolognaItaly 9,0535,626
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9275,547
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6926,023
BrindisiItaly 9,7476,057
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2076,343
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0136,222
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,2566,995
BeirutLebanon 11,3607,059
BenghaziLibya 10,5386,549
BirzaiLithuania 8,9355,552
BitolaMacedonia 9,9306,171
BlantyreMalawi 15,1319,403
BvumbweMalawi 15,1549,417
BintuluMalaysia 14,7979,195
BamakoMali 9,4525,874
Bko-SMali 9,4645,881
BougounMali 9,5715,947
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4205,232
BaitagMongolia 11,2827,011
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8556,745
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6836,638
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6806,636
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8066,715
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1116,904
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6126,594
BulganMongolia 10,7616,687
BhamawMyanmar 13,5268,405
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4787,754
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8207,345
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7501,709
BilmaNiger 10,9326,793
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5886,580
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4104,605
BergenNorway 7,7514,817
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7534,818
BjornoyaNorway 7,4064,602
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7304,804
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7614,823
BadinPakistan 13,6368,473
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1188,152
BalakotPakistan 12,6297,848
BarkhanPakistan 13,0778,126
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2932,046
BascoPhilippines 12,6937,888
BialystokPoland 9,1015,656
BejaPortugal 8,0695,014
BragancaPortugal 7,9654,950
BistritaRomania 9,6355,988
BucharestRomania 9,9316,171
BajkitRussia 9,5255,919
BarabinskRussia 10,3296,419
BarnaulRussia 10,5396,549
BerezovoRussia 9,2955,776
BiserRussia 9,7886,082
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7726,072
BogdarinRussia 9,9086,157
BogucanyRussia 9,8646,130
BomnakRussia 9,3315,799
BorRussia 9,5995,965
BorzjaRussia 10,2036,340
BratskRussia 10,0146,223
BelgradeSerbia 9,5925,961
BoSierra Leone 9,3735,824
BontheSierra Leone 9,3285,796
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1535,688
BerberaSomalia 14,0268,716
BusanSouth Korea 10,9946,832
BadajozSpain 8,1055,037
BarcelonaSpain 8,6335,365
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1655,074
BabanusaSudan 12,6807,880
BaselSwitzerland 8,6255,360
BernSwitzerland 8,6605,381
BangkokThailand 14,5079,015
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4869,001
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,2068,828
BizerteTunisia 9,4355,863
BalikesirTurkey 10,4336,483
BursaTurkey 10,4516,495
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0857,510
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3424,562
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4064,602
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4054,602
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7774,832
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8544,880
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9584,945
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8131,127
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5213,431
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5213,431
Batesville, MsUsa 962598
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 849528
Beaver City, NeUsa 934580
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8431,145
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7991,739
Beeville, TxUsa 427265
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,341833
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1231,319
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4603,393
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7871,732
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1463,198
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7682,963
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,8351,140
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7291,075
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,4151,501
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,251778
Bishop, CaUsa 1,7961,116
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6731,040
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8871,173
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7571,092
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7021,679
Blakely, GaUsa 1,420883
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5961,613
Boerne, TxUsa 245152
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9381,204
Booneville, MsUsa 1,107688
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4931,549
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8071,744
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7531,089
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,406873
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,144711
Brenham, TxUsa 381237
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6041,618
Brinkley, ArUsa 885550
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6961,054
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3131,437
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,527949
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,030640
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 940584
Brownsville, TexasUsa 693430
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,023636
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,233766
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9561,215
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8201,131
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,2421,393
Bunkie, LaUsa 742461
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8311,138
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,279795
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7201,690
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1271,322
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1257,535
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3482,702
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9652,464
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,7569,170
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7629,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -