Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5947,826
ChlefAlgeria 8,8775,516
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2685,759
CeresArgentina 7,9394,933
ChamicalArgentina 7,7654,825
ChepesArgentina 7,8434,874
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2195,729
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2835,147
CórdobaArgentina 7,9574,944
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9664,950
CorrientesArgentina 7,8954,906
CairnsAustralia 13,2538,236
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7268,530
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65110,347
CedunaAustralia 15,0089,326
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6528,484
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9348,659
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8898,631
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3418,290
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1928,198
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2639,485
ChittagongBangladesh 13,8718,620
CharnocksBarbados 4,6122,866
CotonouBenin 10,7896,704
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5695,325
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6565,379
CabroboBrazil 7,8334,867
CaceresBrazil 6,9664,329
CaetiteBrazil 7,9484,939
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0475,000
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5494,691
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0034,973
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3735,203
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6374,746
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3655,198
CaparaoBrazil 8,4855,272
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7624,823
CaratingaBrazil 8,4095,226
CaravelasBrazil 8,4885,275
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8524,879
CarolinaBrazil 7,0584,386
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2245,110
CataguasesBrazil 8,4865,273
CatalaoBrazil 7,8434,873
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0014,972
CaxiasBrazil 7,2334,495
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5075,287
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9854,962
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4585,256
ChapecoBrazil 8,2445,123
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7284,181
CipoBrazil 8,0805,021
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9774,335
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2525,128
CordeiroBrazil 8,5605,319
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7314,804
CorumbaBrazil 7,2394,498
CoximBrazil 7,3754,583
CrateusBrazil 7,4884,653
CuiabaBrazil 7,0344,371
CuritibaBrazil 8,3265,174
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4441,519
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1682,590
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,9121,810
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6382,882
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5982,857
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9362,446
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5382,820
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1511,958
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3712,095
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1772,596
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4461,520
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8891,795
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3502,082
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5252,190
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5262,191
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9461,831
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3772,098
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5732,220
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9651,842
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7392,323
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0341,886
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4062,738
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7172,931
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6511,648
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,4331,512
Comox, BcCanada 2,8761,787
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8182,373
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7882,354
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4461,520
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3841,481
ChicoChile 9,1595,691
ChillanChile 8,1345,054
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1165,043
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,2874,528
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0155,602
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0014,972
ChangchunChina 10,4346,484
ChangduChina 12,7947,950
ChangshaChina 12,4977,766
ChengduChina 12,6287,847
ChongqingChina 12,6537,863
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8802,411
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2225,731
CamagueyCuba 2,4671,533
CasablancaCuba 1,9771,229
ChebCzech Republic 8,7515,438
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3905,214
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2852,041
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2532,022
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2962,048
CanarEcuador 4,4112,741
CairoEgypt 11,4357,106
CaenFrance 8,0234,986
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2915,152
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7803,592
CocobeachGabon 11,7857,323
CologneGermany 8,3795,207
ChiosGreece 10,4316,482
CorfuGreece 9,9496,182
ConakryGuinea 9,1065,658
CatacamasHonduras 2,3511,461
CholutecaHonduras 2,4291,509
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0409,346
CherrapunjiIndia 13,5588,425
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,5588,425
ChahbaharIran 13,3478,294
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2774,522
ClonesIreland 7,3664,578
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2914,531
CorkIreland 7,3824,587
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3844,589
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2525,750
CameriItaly 8,8215,481
CampobassoItaly 9,4715,886
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2535,750
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2935,775
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1785,703
Cape MeleItaly 8,8885,523
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6205,978
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7876,082
CerviaItaly 9,1375,678
CiampinoItaly 9,3205,791
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0375,616
Cisa PassItaly 8,9705,574
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2555,751
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9715,575
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8476,119
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8126,097
ChibaJapan 10,2566,373
ChichibuJapan 10,2956,397
ChichijimaJapan 10,7376,672
ChoshiJapan 10,1956,335
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,3537,055
ChilekaMalawi 15,1319,403
ChitedzeMalawi 14,9129,267
ChitipaMalawi 14,6229,086
ChihuahuaMexico 682424
ComitanMexico 1,8951,178
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2606,997
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4976,523
ChoirMongolia 10,8726,756
CasablancaMorocco 8,3145,167
ChindeMozambique 15,4259,586
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7229,149
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7187,282
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4237,720
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1817,569
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1817,570
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1847,572
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0607,494
CondegaNicaragua 2,4661,533
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2709,489
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2767,007
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8296,729
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9596,810
ChhorPakistan 13,5568,424
ChitralPakistan 12,4517,737
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9824,960
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6214,736
CajamarcaPeru 4,8873,037
ChachapoyasPeru 4,8262,999
ChiclayoPeru 4,7872,975
ChimbotePeru 5,0843,159
CuzcoPeru 5,8533,637
CzestochowaPoland 9,0685,635
CoimbraPortugal 7,9194,921
CalafatRomania 9,7976,088
CeahlauRomania 9,7206,040
ClujRomania 9,6145,974
ConstantaRomania 10,0936,272
CraiovaRomania 9,8246,105
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7374,808
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8565,503
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4384,622
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3313,934
Cape UelenRussia 5,9133,674
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4395,865
CaraRussia 9,5245,919
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5475,933
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9724,332
ChitaRussia 10,1546,310
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1426,303
CokurdahRussia 7,4574,634
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3045,781
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3588,922
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5396,549
CaceresSpain 8,1125,041
CadizSpain 8,2685,138
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3225,171
CordobaSpain 8,3125,165
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7199,768
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2328,844
ChanthaburiThailand 14,5539,043
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0488,729
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8908,632
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5279,027
ChumphonThailand 14,8969,256
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3036,402
CorumTurkey 10,7366,672
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9597,431
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1787,567
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7254,801
CernovcyUkraine 9,6115,972
ChernigovUkraine 9,6095,971
CarrascoUruguay 8,7105,413
ColoniaUruguay 8,5815,332
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8572,397
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,148714
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3081,434
Camden, ScUsa 1,7851,109
Canton, NyUsa 2,6111,622
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,279795
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2901,423
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1891,982
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,237769
Casper, WyUsa 1,369851
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5911,610
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1981,366
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9871,235
Charles City, IaUsa 1,393866
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8831,170
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8741,164
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,8211,132
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8021,120
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,0791,292
Chaska, MnUsa 1,552965
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,416880
Chazy, NyUsa 2,7541,711
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7531,711
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8921,176
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 829515
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,133704
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,555966
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,561970
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1811,356
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,9031,182
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,226762
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,603996
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6191,006
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7631,096
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,121696
Clark, SdUsa 1,484922
Clarksdale, MsUsa 872542
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,323822
Clayton, NmUsa 601374
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9341,202
Clinton, IaUsa 1,442896
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4663,396
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7481,086
College Park, MdUsa 2,2291,385
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 898558
Columbia, MoUsa 1,054655
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7741,102
Columbus, GaUsa 1,519944
Columbus, InUsa 1,498931
Columbus, KsUsa 740460
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7871,110
Conception, MoUsa 1,021634
Concordia, KansasUsa 893555
Conway, ArUsa 822511
Conway, ScUsa 1,9691,224
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5211,567
Corning, ArUsa 952591
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7121,685
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 499310
Corsicana, TxUsa 331206
Cortland, NyUsa 2,4121,499
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4741,537
Covington, LaUsa 948589
Covington, TnUsa 1,033642
Crete, NeUsa 1,063661
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6721,039
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4577,120
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4577,120
CaracasVenezuela 4,1352,570
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5832,848
CoroVenezuela 3,8362,384
ChipataZambia 14,7909,191
ChomaZambia 14,4528,981
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1439,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -