Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2726,383
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1155,664
DavisAntarctica 15,9179,891
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3908,942
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4138,956
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,23210,708
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6728,496
DhakaBangladesh 13,7608,551
D’UccleBelgium 8,2335,116
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1815,084
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9144,296
DouradosBrazil 7,6864,776
DoualaCameroon 11,6117,215
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0332,506
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1531,338
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,0991,926
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7282,317
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0192,497
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4952,793
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,9831,854
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0991,304
DuianChina 12,2207,593
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6115,972
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8028,577
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1231,941
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2121,996
DabaaEgypt 11,1706,941
DakhlaEgypt 11,6557,243
DijonFrance 8,4855,273
DresdenGermany 8,7585,442
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3613,953
DebrecenHungary 9,4525,874
DalatangiIceland 6,6694,144
DaltonganjIndia 13,7978,574
DarbhangaIndia 13,5478,418
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,2468,231
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,2428,229
DumkaIndia 13,7418,539
DwarkaIndia 13,8878,629
DezfulIran 12,1607,556
DublinIreland 7,4564,633
DecimomannuItaly 9,2395,741
DobbiacoItaly 8,9645,570
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,1126,284
Deir-AllaJordan 11,5087,151
DagorettiKenya 14,3578,921
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0375,616
DedzaMalawi 14,9909,315
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2817,010
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3606,438
DaweiMyanmar 14,5639,049
De BiltNetherlands 8,2085,100
De KooyNetherlands 8,1375,057
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1335,054
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7567,306
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2157,591
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7017,271
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4657,746
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9344,930
DalbandinPakistan 13,0748,124
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8838,006
DirPakistan 12,5237,782
DroshPakistan 12,4827,756
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1798,189
DohaQatar 12,9938,074
DorohoiRomania 9,6676,007
Dikson IslandRussia 8,3125,165
DudinkaRussia 8,7585,442
DzardzanRussia 8,2785,144
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8287,972
DakarSenegal 8,4515,252
DaruSierra Leone 9,4575,877
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3639,547
DamazinSudan 13,1568,175
DongolaSudan 12,2747,627
DamascusSyria 11,4537,117
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,4537,117
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4757,131
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1087,524
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9629,297
DjerbaTunisia 9,7526,060
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,2406,985
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4234,613
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5324,680
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0246,229
DonetskUkraine 10,1936,334
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1568,175
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,517943
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,0281,261
Dallas, TexasUsa 316197
Danville, IlUsa 1,413878
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8901,175
Davenport, WaUsa 2,3451,458
David City, NeUsa 1,087676
Dayton, OhUsa 1,6861,048
Dayton, WaUsa 2,2381,391
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,326824
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,6411,020
Decatur, IlUsa 1,346836
Del Rio, TxUsa 279173
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7781,105
Delphine, InUsa 1,548962
Denton, MdUsa 2,3081,434
Denver, ColoradoUsa 997619
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,225761
Deseret, UtUsa 1,430889
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7131,064
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8761,165
Dickson, TnUsa 1,254779
Dillon, MtUsa 1,8581,154
Dixon, IlUsa 1,442896
Dodge City, KsUsa 670416
Dover, DeUsa 2,3081,434
Dover, TnUsa 1,199745
Dublin, TxUsa 186116
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,440895
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8041,121
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,216756
Durham, NhUsa 2,8291,758
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1215,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -