Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3375,802
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4585,877
EsquelArgentina 8,8075,473
EzeizaArgentina 8,5735,327
East SaleAustralia 13,9918,694
Esperance (po)Australia 16,12510,020
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12410,019
EssendonAustralia 14,1708,805
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5195,294
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5405,307
EspinosaBrazil 7,9994,971
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4521,524
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,6361,638
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,6661,657
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,6591,652
Edson, AbCanada 2,7641,717
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,1431,953
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,2692,032
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9601,218
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,3582,086
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4023,357
ErlianChina 11,0256,851
El CaranoColombia 3,7762,347
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5485,312
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1911,983
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,4132,121
El ArishEgypt 11,5037,148
El TorEgypt 11,7377,293
ErfurtGermany 8,6105,350
EssenGermany 8,3535,191
EsfahanIran 12,2757,628
EilatIsrael 11,7027,272
EsashiJapan 9,7846,080
EldoretKenya 14,0998,762
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,8416,737
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2475,124
EeldeNetherlands 8,2295,114
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2017,582
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,4961,551
EnuguNigeria 11,2576,995
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0545,005
EvoraPortugal 8,0384,995
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,8256,105
EkimcanRussia 9,2915,773
Elat’MaRussia 9,7066,032
ElistaRussia 10,6196,599
ErbogacenRussia 9,3685,822
EssejRussia 8,7215,419
Ed DueimSudan 12,8257,969
El FasherSudan 12,3107,650
El GeneinaSudan 12,0867,510
El ObeidSudan 12,7307,911
El ShowakSudan 13,0478,108
En NahudSudan 12,6267,846
EdirneTurkey 10,1886,331
ErzincanTurkey 11,0406,860
ErzurumTurkey 11,0946,894
EskisehirTurkey 10,5696,568
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8577,368
EntebbeUganda 13,8958,634
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5114,668
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5544,694
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,9991,242
Eastman, GaUsa 1,599994
Eastport, MeUsa 3,1961,986
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,6231,008
El Dorado, KsUsa 746464
El Paso, TexasUsa 610379
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,9841,233
Elko, NvUsa 1,7391,081
Ellsworth, KsUsa 827514
Elmira, NyUsa 2,3421,455
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,586985
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,7641,717
Erie, PaUsa 2,0921,300
Eskridge, KsUsa 883549
Eugene, OrUsa 2,4481,521
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 772480
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,3831,481
Eureka, SdUsa 1,586986
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,444897
Evansville, InUsa 1,330827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -