Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2957,640
FarahAfghanistan 12,6447,857
FormosaArgentina 7,8154,856
ForrestAustralia 15,4849,622
FrancistownBotswana 14,7069,139
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1405,058
FloraniaBrazil 7,8914,904
FlorestaBrazil 7,9054,912
FlorianoBrazil 7,3944,595
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5495,313
FormosaBrazil 7,6844,775
FortalezaBrazil 7,5774,708
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9844,961
FrancaBrazil 8,0675,013
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5651,594
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1211,939
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9041,804
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4582,149
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,3491,460
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6732,282
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2682,031
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,1641,966
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2021,990
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,2532,022
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,2612,027
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1752,594
FayaChad 11,4937,142
FamagustaCyprus 11,1586,934
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1915,090
FarafraEgypt 11,4627,123
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,3147,652
FichtelbergGermany 8,7595,443
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5315,301
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9536,185
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8913,039
FaranahGuinea 9,3485,809
FalconaraItaly 9,2465,746
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0955,652
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5365,926
FonniItaly 9,2095,723
FrontoneItaly 9,2135,725
FrosinoneItaly 9,3785,827
FukauraJapan 9,8876,144
FukueJapan 11,2096,965
FukuiJapan 10,4746,509
FukuokaJapan 11,0406,861
FukushimaJapan 10,0706,258
FukuyamaJapan 10,7906,705
FushikiJapan 10,3646,440
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,7027,272
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,56110,291
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,70610,381
FunchalMadeira 7,5904,717
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3752,719
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5135,290
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8114,854
FaroPortugal 8,1125,041
FerganaRussia 11,9507,426
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1995,717
FalunSweden 8,2125,103
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9884,964
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3606,438
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9003,045
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 966601
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,251777
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,459907
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7071,061
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9741,848
Farmington, MnUsa 1,593990
Farmington, MoUsa 1,143710
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,480920
Fayette, IaUsa 1,434891
Fayetteville, ArUsa 725451
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9751,227
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7221,070
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7601,094
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,379857
Findlay, OhUsa 1,7841,108
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,151715
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8941,177
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,6741,040
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,086675
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,357843
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,008626
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8501,150
Fort Scott, KsUsa 829515
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 654406
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,6711,038
Fort Worth, TxUsa 303188
Framingham, MaUsa 2,7731,723
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,529950
Franklin, LaUsa 783486
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0541,277
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1991,367
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,8971,179
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,595991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -