Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6607,867
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6557,864
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2985,778
General PicoArgentina 8,3955,217
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4045,222
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0516,246
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7398,538
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68610,369
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2759,492
GrazAustria 9,1395,679
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2496,991
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3087,027
GomelBelarus 9,5175,914
GrodnoBelarus 9,1055,658
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1025,035
GoianiaBrazil 7,6264,739
GoiasBrazil 7,5004,661
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3565,192
GrajauBrazil 7,0334,370
GuairaBrazil 7,8814,897
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5754,707
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3925,215
GarouaCameroon 11,5987,207
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2142,619
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,7681,720
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,7491,708
Golden, BcCanada 2,5821,605
Goose, NfCanada 3,9522,456
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,1681,347
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,0001,864
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,3562,086
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,6492,268
GanzhouChina 12,6147,838
GuangzhouChina 12,9458,044
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2512,020
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3232,686
GonderEthiopia 13,3208,277
GourdonFrance 8,3875,212
GrenobleFrance 8,6535,377
GeisenheimGermany 8,4985,281
GorlitzGermany 8,8215,481
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3635,197
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1311,325
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1403,194
GoaIndia 14,7229,149
GuwahatiIndia 13,4688,369
GelaItaly 9,7576,063
GenoaItaly 8,9035,532
GhediItaly 8,9305,549
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6756,012
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4695,884
GrossetoItaly 9,1575,690
GrottaglieItaly 9,7226,042
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1475,684
GuidoniaItaly 9,3175,789
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,0256,230
GifuJapan 10,4916,519
GaoMali 9,9636,191
GuamMariana Islands 11,4887,139
GuadalajaraMexico 1,275792
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,201747
GuaymasMexico 1,137706
GaluutMongolia 11,0636,875
GemertNetherlands 8,2695,139
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6497,239
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9807,445
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7057,273
GayaNiger 10,5476,554
GardermoenNorway 8,0344,992
GeiloNorway 7,8814,898
GdanskPoland 8,7845,458
GalatiRomania 9,9566,187
Gor’KijRussia 9,6525,998
GorznyjRussia 10,9746,819
GridinoRussia 8,4915,276
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,5109,017
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3237,036
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6465,373
GijonSpain 7,9594,946
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,5617,805
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,0498,108
GoteborgSweden 8,2335,116
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2245,110
GothenburgSweden 8,2345,117
GunnarnSweden 8,0004,971
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6135,352
GabesTunisia 9,6816,016
GafsaTunisia 9,5515,935
GiresunTurkey 10,8746,757
GoztepeTurkey 10,3966,460
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,7767,318
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,8707,376
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4604,636
GajvoronUkraine 9,8086,095
GeniceskUkraine 10,2336,359
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,130702
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2983,292
Galva, IlUsa 1,371852
Galveston, TxUsa 563350
Geneva, NeUsa 1,044649
Genoa, NeUsa 1,044649
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,9161,191
Glenville, WvUsa 1,9041,183
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,5731,599
Golconda, NvUsa 1,8361,141
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0701,286
Goodland, KsUsa 863536
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,030640
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8251,134
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 783486
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,035643
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,129702
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,7741,102
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,3361,452
Gravette, ArUsa 726451
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,0011,243
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,7531,089
Greenfield, InUsa 1,554965
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,130702
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,9051,184
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,406873
Greenville, MsUsa 852529
Greenville, OhUsa 1,6271,011
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0541,277
Greenville, TxUsa 392244
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,6821,045
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,6791,044
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,215755
Groton, CtUsa 2,6911,672
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6662,900
GuanareVenezuela 4,0112,492
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0672,527
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5202,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -