Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4477,735
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5265,920
HuamboAngola 13,1698,184
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0309,340
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0828,751
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0978,760
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5938,447
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3673,957
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2262,626
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4522,145
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,4612,151
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,1671,347
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9542,457
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8941,177
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4362,135
Hope, BcCanada 2,6571,651
HaikouChina 13,4238,341
HailarChina 10,1926,333
HamiChina 11,6127,216
HetanChina 12,3577,679
HavanaCuba 1,9841,233
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3922,108
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4502,144
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1761,974
HelwanEgypt 11,4527,117
HurguadaEgypt 11,8317,352
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0884,404
HelsinkiFinland 8,6195,356
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6215,357
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0554,384
HamburgGermany 8,3885,212
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3875,212
HannoverGermany 8,4435,247
HelgolandGermany 8,2385,119
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8205,481
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,6146,596
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9393,069
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6213,493
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8163,614
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6154,111
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5439,037
HaifaIsrael 11,4207,096
HaboroJapan 9,5035,905
HachijojimaJapan 10,4646,503
HachinoheJapan 9,7976,088
HagiJapan 10,9086,779
HakodateJapan 9,7496,058
HamadaJapan 10,8276,728
HamamatsuJapan 10,4796,512
HikoneJapan 10,5346,546
HimejiJapan 10,6706,630
HiradoJapan 11,1096,903
HirooJapan 9,5555,937
HiroshimaJapan 10,8436,738
HitaJapan 11,0286,853
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1306,916
HunLibya 10,4426,489
HomboriMali 9,8726,135
HomalinMyanmar 13,5268,405
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,3068,890
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1167,529
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2497,612
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5957,827
HororataNew Zealand 12,2307,600
HyderabadPakistan 13,5448,417
HuanucoPeru 5,2713,276
HelPoland 8,7785,455
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5475,933
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,6525,998
HatangaRussia 8,3525,190
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8945,527
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3277,039
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2777,629
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2355,739
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5067,150
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9296,792
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5056,528
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8049,821
HalaibSudan 12,4447,733
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9578,052
HudeibaSudan 12,6527,862
HaparandaSweden 8,1685,076
HarnosandSweden 8,1715,078
HamaSyria 11,3147,031
HassakahSyria 11,3957,081
Hua HinThailand 14,6509,104
HakkariTurkey 11,4387,108
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8004,847
HersonUkraine 10,0856,267
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5795,952
Hallettsville, TxUsa 385239
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7871,732
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,216756
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2731,413
Hart, MiUsa 1,8271,136
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6631,655
Hartington, NeUsa 1,233766
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,553965
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,281796
Hays, KsUsa 812505
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2121,374
Hebron, NeUsa 935581
Helena, MtUsa 1,9471,210
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,2981,428
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0761,290
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7031,058
Hermit, CoUsa 947589
Hernando, MsUsa 986613
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,317818
Highmore, SdUsa 1,477918
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4181,503
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,278794
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7481,086
Holly, CoUsa 721448
Homer, AkUsa 4,8763,030
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,467911
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,277794
Horton, KsUsa 967601
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,281796
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,9441,208
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,9321,201
Houma, LaUsa 914568
Houston, TexasUsa 481299
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7431,083
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,267788
Huron, SdUsa 1,414879
HanoiVietnam 13,5358,411
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,5009,010
HarareZimbabwe 14,8919,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -