Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0346,235
In SalahAlgeria 9,5125,911
InnsbruckAustria 8,8755,515
IbiriteBrazil 8,2795,145
IguatuBrazil 7,6894,778
IlheusBrazil 8,2945,154
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9254,303
IndaialBrazil 8,4505,251
IpameriBrazil 7,7904,841
IraiBrazil 8,2105,102
IreceBrazil 7,8124,854
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0214,984
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8513,636
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1333,811
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2105,101
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5345,303
ItapevaBrazil 8,2335,116
ItirucuBrazil 8,1195,045
ItuacuBrazil 8,0394,996
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7524,817
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7062,924
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3972,111
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5962,856
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1752,594
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2343,253
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6234,115
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6304,120
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,2426,365
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2121,996
IzobambaEcuador 4,2212,623
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4477,113
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,2901,423
IoanninaGreece 9,9996,214
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1543,203
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2603,890
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9438,664
IranshahrIran 13,1488,170
IstranaItaly 9,0275,610
IidaJapan 10,4126,470
IizukaJapan 11,0156,845
IrakoJapan 10,5296,543
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2327,601
IrozakiJapan 10,4156,472
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2157,591
IshinomakiJapan 9,9666,193
IwamizawaJapan 9,5835,955
IzuharaJapan 11,0546,869
IrbidJordan 11,4927,141
IfraneMorocco 8,5215,295
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6217,843
IlorinNigeria 10,8606,749
InchonNorth Korea 10,9286,791
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0744,396
IslamabadPakistan 12,7127,899
IquitosPeru 4,8523,015
IloiloPhilippines 13,4808,376
IasiRomania 9,7966,088
IcaRussia 7,9744,955
IlirnejRussia 6,8684,268
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1765,702
IrkutskRussia 10,3806,450
Ivdel’Russia 9,5845,956
IbizaSpain 8,7245,421
IspartaTurkey 10,7406,674
IstanbulTurkey 10,3876,455
IzmirTurkey 10,4866,516
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4865,895
IzmailUkraine 10,0086,219
Imperial, NeUsa 1,046650
Independence, KsUsa 688428
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6381,639
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,519944
Indianola, IaUsa 1,159720
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9501,212
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7461,085
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,337831
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8891,174
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,3851,482
IsokaZambia 14,5919,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -