Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4947,764
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5897,823
JuninArgentina 8,4255,236
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0935,029
JacobinaBrazil 7,9214,922
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7184,796
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1295,052
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9404,934
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4655,260
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5651,594
JiuquanChina 11,8407,358
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,9131,810
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2462,017
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1851,979
JoensuuFinland 8,6045,347
JokioinenFinland 8,5245,297
JyvskylFinland 8,4865,273
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1533,202
JulianehbGreenland 5,0333,127
JagdalpurIndia 14,3608,924
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0399,967
JerusalemIsrael 11,5157,156
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6451,644
JosNigeria 11,1646,938
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7384,187
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7494,194
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2288,220
JhelumPakistan 12,7937,950
JiwaniPakistan 13,4088,332
JuliacaPeru 6,1363,813
JakutskRussia 8,6845,396
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6756,633
JenisejskRussia 9,9236,166
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2745,763
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2555,751
JamestownSaint Helena 11,3207,035
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,6517,861
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,2918,259
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,9819,309
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2765,143
JubaSudan 13,4728,372
JokkmokkSweden 7,9664,950
JönköpingSweden 8,3335,178
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3315,177
JendoubaTunisia 9,4145,850
JerbaTunisia 9,7316,047
JerseyUk 7,9094,915
JaltaUkraine 10,3506,432
Jackson, MsUsa 932579
Jackson, TnUsa 1,116693
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7411,082
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,282797
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,1111,312
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9392,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -