Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5587,803
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8267,970
KhostAfghanistan 12,7007,892
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3217,656
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0676,877
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10310,006
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0965,652
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2486,990
KandiBenin 10,5466,554
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6991,677
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4471,521
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4451,520
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5871,607
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0601,280
Kingston, OnCanada 2,4591,528
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8913,039
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1312,567
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7742,345
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7111,685
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,0947,516
KashiChina 12,0867,511
KunmingChina 13,2628,241
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6557,864
KhargaEgypt 11,7657,311
KosseirEgypt 11,9537,428
KajaaniFinland 8,4075,224
KuopioFinland 8,5185,293
KuusamoFinland 8,3205,170
KarlsruheGermany 8,5855,335
KasselGermany 8,5035,284
KonstanzGermany 8,7175,417
KumasiGhana 10,3976,461
KalamataGreece 10,2766,386
KerkiraGreece 9,9496,182
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4016,463
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0533,140
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2603,890
KankanGuinea 9,4635,880
KindiaGuinea 9,1485,685
KissidougouGuinea 9,4465,870
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,6953,539
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9938,074
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9948,075
KeszthelyHungary 9,2615,755
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4864,031
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9168,648
KotaIndia 13,6748,497
KozhikodeIndia 15,2139,454
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9479,288
KermanIran 12,7057,895
KermanshahIran 11,9007,395
Khoram AbadIran 12,0407,482
KilkennyIreland 7,4274,615
KingstonJamaica 2,7861,731
KagoshimaJapan 11,1986,958
KanazawaJapan 10,4066,466
KaruizawaJapan 10,3026,402
KatsuuraJapan 10,2766,385
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3526,433
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4095,847
KobeJapan 10,6456,615
KochiJapan 10,8436,738
KofuJapan 10,3546,434
KumagayaJapan 10,2636,377
KumamotoJapan 11,0846,887
KumejimaJapan 11,8757,379
KureJapan 10,8526,743
KushiroJapan 9,4395,865
KutchanJapan 9,6686,008
KyotoJapan 10,5876,579
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,0626,874
KitaleKenya 14,0408,725
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4377,728
KufraLibya 11,3527,054
KaunasLithuania 8,9955,590
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8045,471
KybartaiLithuania 8,9665,571
KarongaMalawi 14,6949,131
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,1869,437
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3508,917
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5239,646
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,2259,461
KuantanMalaysia 15,3679,549
KuchingMalaysia 15,1349,404
KayesMali 9,0325,613
KeniebaMali 9,1415,680
KidalMali 9,9556,186
KitaMali 9,2935,775
KoutiaMali 9,7026,029
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7156,037
KisinevMoldova 9,8776,138
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3886,455
KhatgalMongolia 10,6666,628
KhovdMongolia 11,0736,881
KhujirtMongolia 10,9796,823
KhutagMongolia 10,7206,662
KenitraMorocco 8,3635,197
KalewaMyanmar 13,7218,526
KathaMyanmar 13,5628,428
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9769,306
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1488,792
KengtungMyanmar 13,7608,551
KhamtiMyanmar 13,3848,317
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0518,732
KathmanduNepal 13,3828,316
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7157,280
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6257,224
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8727,377
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7627,309
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5987,207
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7377,294
KanoNigeria 10,9926,830
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7776,697
KarasjokNorway 7,9354,931
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6494,753
KristiansandNorway 8,0074,976
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7144,794
KhasabOman 13,0948,137
KarachiPakistan 13,5778,437
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5698,432
KhanpurPakistan 13,2288,220
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2408,228
KororPalau 12,7937,950
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2335,737
KlodzkoPoland 8,9625,569
KoszalinPoland 8,6745,390
KrakowPoland 9,1605,692
KalakanRussia 9,7426,054
KaliningradRussia 8,8545,502
KamenskoeRussia 7,1034,414
KandalaksaRussia 8,3145,166
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4505,251
KazanRussia 9,8566,125
KemRussia 8,5705,326
KerchRussia 10,3756,447
KhabarovskRussia 9,5525,936
KirenskRussia 9,7246,043
KirovRussia 9,5765,950
KljuciRussia 7,6474,752
KolpasevRussia 9,9986,213
KorfRussia 7,1944,470
KostromaRussia 9,4125,849
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3804,586
KotlasRussia 9,2455,745
KrasnodarRussia 10,5316,544
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5026,526
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9656,192
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1836,328
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4514,630
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1376,299
KurganRussia 10,2196,350
KurskRussia 9,7926,085
KyraRussia 10,4406,487
KigaliRwanda 13,8358,597
KoldaSenegal 8,7915,463
KabalaSierra Leone 9,2995,778
KosiceSlovakia 9,3425,805
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7569,170
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5126,533
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6569,729
KadugliSudan 12,8577,990
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4227,719
KassalaSudan 13,0018,079
KhartoumSudan 12,7127,900
KostiSudan 12,9168,026
KalmarSweden 8,5165,292
KaresuandoSweden 7,9224,923
KarlstadSweden 8,1865,087
KristianstadSweden 8,4495,250
KamishliSyria 11,3677,064
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5199,022
Khlong YaiThailand 14,6009,072
Khon KaenThailand 14,1338,782
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5549,044
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3158,895
KairouanTunisia 9,5625,942
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1026,899
KarsTurkey 11,1246,912
KastamonuTurkey 10,6056,590
KayseriTurkey 10,9256,789
KonyaTurkey 10,8346,732
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5097,152
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3377,666
KinlossUk 7,4294,617
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9526,184
KievUkraine 9,6696,008
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1976,337
KirovogradUkraine 9,9056,155
KlepininoUkraine 10,2496,369
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9916,208
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3225,793
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9946,211
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7281,074
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2011,368
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 961597
Keene, NhUsa 2,7511,710
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7561,091
Kenton, OkUsa 649403
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9511,212
Kimball, NeUsa 1,092678
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1383,193
Kingfisher, OkUsa 507315
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0661,284
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2531,400
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,542958
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8793,032
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6073,484
KabompoZambia 14,0108,706
KabweZambia 14,4578,984
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4578,984
KafirondaZambia 14,3218,899
KaomaZambia 14,1318,781
KasamaZambia 14,4608,985
KasempaZambia 14,1618,800
KawambwaZambia 14,2468,853
KaroiZimbabwe 14,6929,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -