Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5245,297
LuandaAngola 12,7117,899
LuenaAngola 13,5068,393
La PlataArgentina 8,6205,357
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0154,359
La RiojaArgentina 7,6444,750
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2655,136
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5205,916
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5414,686
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0768,747
LavertonAustralia 14,1858,815
LearmonthAustralia 16,49710,251
LongreachAustralia 13,7078,517
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7068,517
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7217,905
Low HeadAustralia 14,0988,761
LinzAustria 8,9795,580
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4444,626
LerwickUk 7,4434,625
La PazBolivia 6,3453,943
LavrasBrazil 8,3005,158
LencoisBrazil 7,9434,936
LinharesBrazil 8,5435,309
LondrinaBrazil 8,0284,989
LomBulgaria 9,8286,107
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6371,638
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2121,375
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1762,595
Langara, BcCanada 3,6172,248
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4801,541
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2641,407
London, OnCanada 2,0741,289
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4212,748
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7951,737
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7231,692
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9494,939
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,4974,659
LanzhouChina 12,0737,502
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,0888,133
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2772,658
LimonCosta Rica 2,9831,854
LarnacaCyprus 11,1616,936
LimassolCyprus 11,1446,925
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2088,829
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5918,446
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1385,057
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4352,135
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2542,022
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3732,096
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1751,973
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1372,571
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5432,823
LuxorEgypt 11,8927,390
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2461,396
Laucala BayFiji 10,3006,400
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6865,397
Le MansFrance 8,1325,053
LilleFrance 8,1715,077
LyonFrance 8,5675,324
LambarnGabon 11,9487,425
LastourvilleGabon 12,1867,573
LibrevilleGabon 11,8017,333
LeipzigGermany 8,6645,384
LindenbergGermany 8,7045,409
LamiaGreece 10,1616,314
LarissaGreece 10,1046,278
LemnosGreece 10,2446,366
LimnosGreece 10,2516,370
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2372,633
LabeGuinea 9,1295,673
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9203,679
La CeibaHonduras 2,2181,378
La MesaHonduras 2,1821,356
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6847,882
LudhianaIndia 13,0408,103
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7546,061
LatinaItaly 9,3595,816
LatronicoItaly 9,6646,005
LecceItaly 9,7906,084
LodwarKenya 13,9348,659
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8118,583
LiepajaLatvia 8,7455,434
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8665,510
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4165,229
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8536,123
LabuanMalaysia 14,4618,986
LuqaMalta 9,8616,128
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3832,723
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,311815
LashioMyanmar 13,6518,483
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2557,615
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3617,682
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8417,358
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1997,580
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8987,393
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8987,393
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8987,393
LagosNigeria 10,8626,750
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8184,858
LillehammerNorway 7,9534,942
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9528,049
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4884,653
LimaPeru 5,4403,380
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1928,198
LisbonPortugal 7,9344,930
LeninbadRussia 11,9447,422
LevsiRussia 9,7706,071
LungiSierra Leone 9,1995,717
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1495,685
LanzaroteSpain 8,0535,004
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2535,129
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7915,463
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8095,474
LatakiaSyria 11,2246,975
LampangThailand 14,0798,749
LoeiThailand 14,0778,748
Lop BuriThailand 14,3948,945
LomeTogo 10,6956,646
LeemingUk 7,6994,784
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4444,626
London, EnglandUk 7,9134,917
London-GatwickUk 7,9344,930
LynehamUk 7,8084,852
L’VovUkraine 9,3965,839
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8706,134
LozovajaUkraine 10,0566,249
LubnyUkraine 9,8146,098
LuckUkraine 9,4045,843
LuganskUkraine 10,2096,344
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,548962
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,303810
Lafayette, LaUsa 778484
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 667414
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6271,011
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6511,647
Laketown, UtUsa 1,504934
Lamar, MoUsa 882548
Lampasas, TxUsa 184114
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,479919
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,455904
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9261,197
Laramie, WyUsa 1,181734
Laredo, TexasUsa 470292
Larned, KsUsa 702436
Las Animas, CoUsa 750466
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,483922
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2241,382
Lawrence, KsUsa 923574
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8291,758
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,300808
Lebanon, MoUsa 941585
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 970603
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7711,101
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,401871
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7211,069
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,255780
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9001,181
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1871,359
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9391,826
Lexington, MoUsa 970603
Lexington, VaUsa 1,9851,234
Libby, MtUsa 2,2691,410
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,053654
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,1411,330
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,595991
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 791491
Llano, TxUsa 12276
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,065662
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7151,066
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7251,072
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7391,081
Los Lunas, NmUsa 717446
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0761,290
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,478918
Louisville, MsUsa 1,037645
Loup City, NeUsa 1,064661
Lowville, NyUsa 2,5181,565
Lubbock, TexasUsa 275171
Luling, TxUsa 317197
Lusk, WyUsa 1,289801
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,9951,240
LivingstoneZambia 14,3848,938
LundaziZambia 14,7739,180
LusakaZambia 14,5099,016
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,5029,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -