Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3237,658
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2897,636
MilianaAlgeria 8,9405,555
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9588,052
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5288,406
Malarg EArgentina 8,1205,046
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7255,422
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9055,533
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1915,090
MendozaArgentina 7,8924,904
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,8904,903
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2125,103
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1378,164
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5178,400
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9239,894
MeekatharraAustralia 16,25510,101
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1748,808
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1668,803
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3148,895
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5239,025
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0318,719
MuharraqBahrain 12,8517,986
MinskBelarus 9,2435,743
MogilevBelarus 9,3485,809
MaunBotswana 14,2638,863
MacapaBrazil 6,2253,868
MacauBrazil 7,8414,873
MaceioBrazil 8,2265,112
MachadoBrazil 8,2665,136
ManausBrazil 5,7273,559
MarabaBrazil 6,7734,209
MaringaBrazil 7,9784,958
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1163,801
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0134,979
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9684,951
MonteiroBrazil 7,9874,963
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0454,999
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6834,775
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8604,885
MamfeCameroon 11,4627,123
MarouaCameroon 11,6007,209
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,1682,590
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,6091,621
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,1231,319
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3352,694
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,2562,023
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,2201,380
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,8011,741
Moncton, NbCanada 3,4052,116
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2472,018
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,7471,707
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,7211,691
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1191,317
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6881,670
Morden, MbCanada 1,9461,209
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,3131,437
MoundouChad 11,8857,386
MatecanaColombia 3,9152,433
MoroniComoros 15,6409,719
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0975,653
MarstalDenmark 8,3395,182
Melville HallDominica 4,2992,672
MichesDominican Republic 3,3972,111
MocaDominican Republic 3,2422,014
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1831,978
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1111,934
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3402,075
MilagroEcuador 4,3342,693
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0666,877
MinyaEgypt 11,5617,184
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,5387,170
MassawaEritrea 13,1998,202
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,0404,375
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4295,238
MarseilleFrance 8,7245,421
MontpellierFrance 8,6305,363
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,7163,552
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1484,442
MakokouGabon 12,1137,527
MayumbaGabon 12,1507,550
MitzicGabon 11,9777,443
MkamboGabon 12,1837,571
MoandaGabon 12,2817,632
MouilaGabon 12,0917,514
MagdeburgGermany 8,5715,326
MunichGermany 8,8325,488
MünsterGermany 8,3575,193
MethoniGreece 10,2746,384
MilosGreece 10,4586,499
MitiliniGreece 10,4016,463
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3956,460
MacentaGuinea 9,5525,936
MamouGuinea 9,2045,719
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3034,538
MiskolcHungary 9,3585,815
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,0249,336
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,2098,208
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3328,906
MusulipatnamIndia 14,6839,124
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0268,716
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4028,328
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6239,708
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2988,264
MashhadIran 12,1607,556
Malin HeadIreland 7,3114,543
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1145,664
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6966,025
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7686,070
MilanItaly 8,8655,509
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8185,480
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1885,709
ManIvory Coast 9,8056,093
MaebashiJapan 10,2646,378
MaizuruJapan 10,5796,574
MakurazakiJapan 11,2376,983
MatsueJapan 10,7206,662
MatsumotoJapan 10,3476,430
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8686,754
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6227,222
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9966,212
MishimaJapan 10,3716,444
MitoJapan 10,1736,322
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4076,467
MiyakoJapan 9,8336,111
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1037,521
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1506,928
MiyazakiJapan 11,1116,905
MombetsuJapan 9,4055,844
MoriokaJapan 9,8816,140
MuroranJapan 9,6996,027
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8286,728
MutsuJapan 9,7606,065
Ma’AnJordan 11,6987,269
MafraqJordan 11,5317,165
MombasaKenya 14,7939,193
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,5039,634
MaseruLesotho 15,0229,335
MonroviaLiberia 9,6055,968
MisratahLibya 10,1516,308
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,16910,048
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,10010,004
MananjaryMadagascar 16,66610,356
MorondavaMadagascar 16,24410,094
MakhangaMalawi 15,1949,442
MangochiMalawi 15,0879,376
MwmosaMalawi 15,2119,452
MzimbaMalawi 14,7889,189
MzuzuMalawi 14,7989,196
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5679,674
MersingMalaysia 15,4599,607
MiriMalaysia 14,6339,093
MaleMaldives 15,9619,918
MenakaMali 10,1906,332
MoptiMali 9,7026,029
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4685,883
MazatlanMexico 1,141709
MeridaMexico 1,577980
Mexico CityMexico 1,374854
MonterreyMexico 676420
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,344835
MaantyMongolia 10,8086,716
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0016,836
MatadMongolia 10,5476,554
MurenMongolia 10,7516,681
MarrakechMorocco 8,3875,212
MeknesMorocco 8,4715,264
MideltMorocco 8,6015,345
MaputoMozambique 15,3809,557
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,6149,703
MandalayMyanmar 13,8028,577
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,9328,658
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,7219,148
MindatMyanmar 13,9268,654
MonywaMyanmar 13,8178,586
MyeikMyanmar 14,7219,148
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,4048,329
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3125,165
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7917,327
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0647,497
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0437,484
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1777,567
ManaguaNicaragua 2,5841,606
MasatepeNicaragua 2,6181,627
MagariaNiger 10,9636,812
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2186,971
MaradiNiger 10,7726,694
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4057,087
MakurdiNigeria 11,2677,001
MinnaNigeria 10,9676,815
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1726,943
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7794,834
MajisOman 13,2888,258
MasirahOman 13,7668,555
Muscat  Oman 13,4428,353
MultanPakistan 13,0688,121
MurreePakistan 12,6817,880
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6007,830
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2984,535
MoyobambaPeru 4,8563,018
MactanPhilippines 13,4058,330
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2668,243
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8364,869
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4067,709
MagadanRussia 7,9914,966
MahackalaRussia 11,0676,877
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2495,126
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2485,125
MarkovoRussia 6,8344,247
MinusinskRussia 10,4476,492
MogocaRussia 9,7716,072
MoscowRussia 9,4805,891
MurmanskRussia 8,1815,084
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4297,723
MatamSenegal 8,7975,466
MogadishuSomalia 14,7729,180
MadridSpain 8,2705,139
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2645,135
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8725,513
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4025,221
MelillaSpain 8,5995,344
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6245,359
MalakalSudan 13,1218,154
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2629,484
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6515,376
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,0278,717
Mae SariangThailand 14,1478,791
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,2798,873
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,0388,723
MalatyaTurkey 11,0856,888
MersinTurkey 11,0506,867
MuglaTurkey 10,6576,622
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6974,783
ManstonUk 8,0204,984
MeloUruguay 8,5965,341
MercedesUruguay 8,4565,255
MontevideoUruguay 8,7015,407
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,535954
Madison, FlUsa 1,6101,000
Madison, InUsa 1,575978
Madison, NeUsa 1,171727
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,573978
Manhattan, KsUsa 850528
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,7421,082
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,103685
Marengo, IlUsa 1,498931
Marion, InUsa 1,6151,004
Marion, NcUsa 1,7211,069
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9571,216
Marshall, TxUsa 533331
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,1411,330
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1853,222
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,8511,150
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,586986
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,256781
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,381858
Mcpherson, KsUsa 766476
Medford, WiUsa 1,7061,060
Mellette, SdUsa 1,477918
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 994617
Mena, ArUsa 661411
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,057657
Mexia, TxUsa 328204
Mexico, MoUsa 1,081672
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0171,253
Midland, TxUsa 213132
Milan, MnUsa 1,514941
Milbank, SdUsa 1,526948
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7111,063
Milford, DeUsa 2,3931,487
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,596992
Millen, GaUsa 1,6941,053
Millport, OhUsa 1,9781,229
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,7961,737
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,6361,017
Minden, NeUsa 1,033642
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,574978
Minonk, IlUsa 1,410876
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0731,288
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,118695
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,368850
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,303810
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8291,137
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,514941
Montgomery AlUsa 1,278794
Montrose, CoUsa 1,011629
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4181,503
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,1571,340
Morganton, NcUsa 1,7211,069
Moro, OrUsa 2,3421,455
Morris, MnUsa 1,6221,008
Morrison, IlUsa 1,428887
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,8311,138
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,9461,209
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,272790
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8861,172
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8501,771
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,216756
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,332828
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,7501,087
Muskogee, OkUsa 615382
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1202,560
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7332,320
MaracayVenezuela 4,0892,541
MaturinVenezuela 4,5022,798
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8542,395
MeridaVenezuela 3,9292,442
MagoyeZambia 14,4598,985
MansaZambia 14,3028,888
MbalaZambia 14,3948,944
MfuweZambia 14,7149,143
MisamfuZambia 14,4638,988
MonguZambia 14,0008,700
MpikaZambia 14,5889,065
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,7949,193
Mt MakuluZambia 14,4969,008
MumbwaZambia 14,3708,930
MwinilungaZambia 13,9288,655
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,9719,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -