Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4707,749
NeuquenArgentina 8,5205,295
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5115,289
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8347,354
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7338,534
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5988,450
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5949,069
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3161,439
NatitingouBenin 10,4556,497
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5665,323
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7447,298
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6007,208
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0252,501
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7841,730
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7432,326
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3292,069
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1512,580
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4321,511
North Bay, OnCanada 2,3921,486
N’DjamenaChad 11,5557,181
NanchangChina 12,3087,648
NanjingChina 11,8407,358
NanningChina 13,2678,244
NicosiaCyprus 11,1186,909
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4225,233
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3052,053
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2171,999
NegeleEthiopia 14,0698,742
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3656,441
NandiFiji 10,3656,441
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4065,224
NancyFrance 8,4725,264
NantesFrance 8,0545,005
NiceFrance 8,8445,496
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5725,327
NurembergGermany 8,7145,415
NurnbergGermany 8,7115,413
NaxosGreece 10,4866,516
NanortalikGreenland 5,0613,145
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0783,156
NordGreenland 6,4123,984
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8823,034
NzerekoreGuinea 9,7116,035
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1398,786
New DelhiIndia 13,3018,265
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4955,900
NaganoJapan 10,3016,401
NagasakiJapan 11,1426,924
NagoJapan 11,7777,318
NagoyaJapan 10,4966,522
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8287,350
NaraJapan 10,6066,591
NazeJapan 11,5287,164
NemuroJapan 9,3395,803
NiigataJapan 10,1506,307
NikkoJapan 10,2106,345
NobeokaJapan 11,0436,862
NairobiKenya 14,3558,921
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9104,294
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,8687,375
NidaLithuania 8,8325,488
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,18910,060
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,64810,345
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,8339,218
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,9099,265
NaraMali 9,3735,824
NioroMali 9,1795,704
NemaMauritania 9,2915,773
NouakchottMauritania 8,4115,227
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6107,214
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6577,244
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0307,475
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8177,343
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6391,640
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2486,990
NiameyNiger 10,3326,420
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7604,822
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8334,868
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9964,347
NawabshahPakistan 13,4498,357
NokkundiPakistan 13,0388,102
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1014,413
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2718,247
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7375,429
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0026,215
NikolaevRussia 10,0216,227
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9135,539
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4034,600
NizneangarskRussia 9,8876,144
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2146,347
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4045,844
NovgorodRussia 9,0095,598
NovosibirskRussia 10,3636,440
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7119,763
No. 6Sudan 12,2927,638
NyalaSudan 12,3907,699
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,9468,666
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,3258,902
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0629,360
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9818,688
NarathiwatThailand 15,1839,435
NigdeTurkey 10,9506,805
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6617,246
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0906,270
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,7701,100
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,7701,100
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,331827
Natchez, MsUsa 809503
Neosho, MoUsa 800497
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7991,739
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4771,539
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0541,277
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,426886
New London, WiUsa 1,7121,064
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 969602
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 946588
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,459907
New YorkUsa 2,5291,571
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5361,576
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5301,572
Newark, NjUsa 2,5061,557
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9871,235
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6931,052
Newkirk, OkUsa 645401
Newnan, GaUsa 1,410876
Newport, TnUsa 1,6321,014
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6933,537
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,2491,397
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,161721
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4911,548
North Loup, NeUsa 1,144711
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,047651
Norton, KsUsa 919571
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8701,162
NdolaZambia 14,3938,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -