Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7625,445
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5675,945
OranArgentina 7,1844,464
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37510,176
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7039,136
OstendeBelgium 8,1225,047
ObidosBrazil 5,9923,724
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0676,256
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,5801,603
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,5801,603
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5065,286
OdenseDenmark 8,3025,159
OtavaloEcuador 4,1792,597
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2036,340
OuluFinland 8,2785,144
OroomiehIran 11,4887,139
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1765,702
OdienneIvory Coast 9,6766,013
ObihiroJapan 9,5165,914
OfunatoJapan 9,8926,147
OitaJapan 10,9926,831
OkayamaJapan 10,7316,668
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6597,245
OmaezakiJapan 10,4576,498
OmuJapan 9,4115,848
OnahamaJapan 10,1026,278
OsakaJapan 10,6276,604
OshimaJapan 10,3706,444
OtaruJapan 9,6315,985
OwaseJapan 10,6326,607
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5185,293
OujoaMorocco 8,7075,411
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4577,120
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4257,721
OphirNew Zealand 12,4727,750
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5537,179
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6337,850
OcotalNicaragua 2,4371,514
OrlandNorway 7,7604,822
OsloNorway 8,0334,992
OhotskRussia 8,3525,190
OkhotskRussia 8,3525,190
OlekminskRussia 9,1305,673
OlenekRussia 8,5545,315
OmskRussia 10,3476,430
OnegaRussia 8,7635,446
OrenburgRussia 10,4236,477
OymyakonRussia 8,0885,026
OviedoSpain 7,9514,941
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9944,968
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4084,603
OdessaUkraine 10,0156,223
OvrucUkraine 9,5105,909
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,525948
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,154717
Oakland, MdUsa 2,0581,279
Oakley, IdUsa 1,6881,049
Oconto, WiUsa 1,7981,117
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,6111,622
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 460286
Olathe, KsUsa 923574
Olivia, MnUsa 1,512939
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5831,605
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,123698
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,126700
Oolitic, InUsa 1,423884
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8271,136
Orono, MeUsa 3,0481,894
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,6901,050
Oswego, NyUsa 2,4281,509
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,419882
Ottawa, KsUsa 923574
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,343835
Owosso, MiUsa 1,8681,161
Ozark, ArUsa 661411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -