Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1055,658
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0049,323
ParanaArgentina 8,1935,091
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1895,088
PehuajoArgentina 8,4995,282
PergaminoArgentina 8,3825,209
PigeArgentina 8,6395,368
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0064,975
PosadasArgentina 8,0555,006
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7364,807
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8414,872
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6895,399
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63710,339
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9849,932
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6414,127
ParakouBenin 10,6276,604
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1255,049
ParacatuBrazil 7,8504,878
ParanaBrazil 7,4174,609
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3855,211
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7264,801
ParintinsBrazil 5,9483,696
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2484,504
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3545,191
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9834,961
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6514,754
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9904,965
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1985,095
PeixeBrazil 7,3244,551
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7944,843
PicosBrazil 7,5474,690
PiraiBrazil 8,4905,276
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5834,712
PompeuBrazil 8,1465,062
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6544,756
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2513,885
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2715,140
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9113,673
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5785,330
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2194,486
PosseBrazil 7,6514,754
PlevenBulgaria 9,9386,176
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0456,242
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5259,026
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0421,890
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1332,568
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5601,591
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5021,555
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,3341,451
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3311,449
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8521,772
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8532,394
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0811,915
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0241,258
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4321,511
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0541,898
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4752,160
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1811,355
ParronChile 7,9544,943
Puerto AysenChile 9,0075,597
Puerto MonttChile 8,5905,338
Punta ArenasChile 9,8356,112
PingbianChina 12,1787,568
PeralesColombia 3,9882,478
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4082,739
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8781,788
PragueCzech Republic 8,8555,503
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2141,997
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2922,045
PoloDominican Republic 3,2522,021
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2182,000
PichilingueEcuador 4,2422,636
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1832,599
PuyoEcuador 4,3642,712
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3887,077
ParisFrance 8,2215,109
PerpignanFrance 8,6055,347
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,89311,119
Port-GentilGabon 11,8097,338
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7892,355
PotsdamGermany 8,6355,366
PatrasGreece 10,1676,318
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2353,253
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1703,213
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2382,634
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1391,951
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4611,529
PecsHungary 9,3735,825
PambanIndia 15,4539,603
PuneIndia 14,3868,940
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9809,930
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3349,528
PadovaItaly 9,0315,612
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9295,549
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6225,979
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6035,967
PantelleriaItaly 9,6185,977
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9735,576
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2515,749
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2275,734
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3805,829
PiacenzaItaly 8,9285,548
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0525,625
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1235,669
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4055,845
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6115,972
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3215,792
PrizziItaly 9,6576,001
PakseLaos 14,1288,779
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3739,553
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,42710,830
PlaisanceMauritius 17,46010,850
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7076,653
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7026,029
PatheinMyanmar 14,3988,947
PutaoMyanmar 13,1948,199
PyiMyanmar 14,1688,804
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6407,233
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8007,332
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7997,332
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8777,380
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5721,598
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3087,027
PohangNorth Korea 10,8956,770
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8376,734
PadidanPakistan 13,3798,314
PanjgurPakistan 13,2728,247
ParachinarPakistan 12,6467,858
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4378,350
PeshawarPakistan 12,6527,862
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7127,899
PilarParaguay 7,8714,891
PiscoPeru 5,6543,513
PiuraPeru 4,5912,853
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9183,678
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8358,597
PoznanPoland 8,8345,490
PrzemyslPoland 9,3375,802
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9734,954
PortalegrePortugal 8,0404,996
Porto Portugal 7,8584,883
PavelecRussia 9,7276,044
PecoraRussia 9,0635,632
PermRussia 9,7966,087
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9394,933
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8315,488
PjatigorskRussia 10,7896,704
PoronajskRussia 9,0715,637
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3956,460
Providenja BayRussia 6,0653,769
PskovRussia 8,9545,564
PodorSenegal 8,5855,335
PopradSlovakia 9,2605,754
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9859,312
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9619,297
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7835,458
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5939,689
Port SudanSudan 12,7087,897
ParamariboSuriname 5,4653,396
PiteňSweden 8,1145,042
PalmyraSyria 11,4487,114
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6194,735
PhetchabunThailand 14,2058,827
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2038,826
PhraeThailand 14,0708,743
PhuketThailand 15,1979,444
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1749,429
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4398,973
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7339,155
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6032,860
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7304,803
PoltavaUkraine 9,9176,162
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5015,283
PradoUruguay 8,7025,408
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7815,457
Palestine, IlUsa 1,349838
Pana, IlUsa 1,298807
Paoli, InUsa 1,498931
Paris, IlUsa 1,413878
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7371,079
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,095681
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,301809
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 417259
Pawhuska, OkUsa 641398
Pawnee City, NeUsa 985612
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2461,396
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,222760
Peoria, IlUsa 1,352840
Perry, OkUsa 546340
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3941,488
Philo, OhUsa 1,8551,153
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,146712
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,405873
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 791491
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7711,101
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,400870
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0171,253
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5291,571
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8181,751
Pocahontas, ArUsa 952591
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6691,037
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7711,101
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,419882
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,058657
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6531,649
Port Arthur, TxUsa 600373
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4481,521
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6531,649
Portage, WiUsa 1,6651,035
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9031,804
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4841,543
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,477918
Prescott, ArUsa 696432
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3201,442
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2851,420
Princeton, InUsa 1,292803
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7571,713
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 837520
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4522,767
PetaukeZambia 14,7099,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -