Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3867,697
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,2807,009
QubaAzerbaijan 11,2677,001
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6104,729
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,7872,975
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,9481,832
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,9801,852
QuinteroChile 7,8024,848
QingdaoChina 11,3877,076
QiqiharChina 10,1866,330
QuitoEcuador 4,2052,613
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,5317,787
QuettaPakistan 12,9848,068
Quanah, TxUsa 285177
Quitman, GaUsa 1,515941
Quang TriVietnam 13,8988,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -