Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0805,021
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9984,970
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1275,050
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7416,053
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3584,573
RosarioArgentina 8,2815,146
RichmondAustralia 13,5288,407
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1278,157
RecifeBrazil 8,1885,088
RemansoBrazil 7,6744,769
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7623,581
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5665,323
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3455,186
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6024,724
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5391,578
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2081,372
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1161,315
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1151,314
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7872,975
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6091,621
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9751,849
RuoqiangChina 12,1017,520
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4512,144
RandersDenmark 8,2155,105
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1731,972
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2682,031
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6274,118
RumipambaEcuador 4,2812,660
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6887,263
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8037,335
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5627,185
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7813,592
RostockGermany 8,4645,260
RhodesGreece 10,7076,653
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5404,064
ReykhólarIceland 6,2713,897
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2963,912
RamsarIran 11,7947,329
RashtIran 11,7117,278
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5034,662
RadicofaniItaly 9,1935,713
Resia PassItaly 8,8595,505
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1715,699
RivoltoItaly 9,0655,633
Rolle PassItaly 8,9665,572
RomeItaly 9,3045,782
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2985,778
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1015,656
RumoiJapan 9,5385,927
RigaLatvia 8,8435,495
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9235,545
RodriguesMauritius 17,88111,112
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6046,589
RabatMorocco 8,3635,197
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,3548,920
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8178,586
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9987,456
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1757,565
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6927,265
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6027,209
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6297,226
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5097,773
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6877,262
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4647,124
RivasNicaragua 2,6841,668
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3058,268
RebolyRussia 8,5475,311
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3546,434
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8107,960
RagaSudan 12,7177,903
RashadSudan 12,8958,013
RenkSudan 13,0388,102
RumbekSudan 13,1718,185
RanongThailand 14,9739,304
Roi EtThailand 14,1358,783
RizeTurkey 10,9636,813
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0057,460
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9466,181
RomnyUkraine 9,7666,069
RovnoUkraine 9,4445,869
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1438,167
RochaUruguay 8,7755,453
Racine, WiUsa 1,6251,010
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0041,246
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,400870
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,402871
Reading, PaUsa 2,3521,462
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2071,371
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,6981,055
Redding, CaUsa 2,2231,381
Redlands, CaUsa 1,6101,001
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9841,233
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,548962
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1601,342
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1601,342
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,9281,198
Rochester, MnUsa 1,502934
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3281,447
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,300808
Rockford, IlUsa 1,508937
Rockville, InUsa 1,482921
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,222760
Rome, GaUsa 1,417881
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9481,210
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3791,479
Roswell, NmUsa 464288
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3081,434
Rushville, IlUsa 1,221759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -