Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2647,621
ShkoderAlbania 9,7396,052
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2505,748
SaltaArgentina 7,2804,524
San AntonioArgentina 8,8235,483
San LuisArgentina 8,0414,997
San RafaelArgentina 8,0795,020
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4545,253
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6174,733
SarmientoArgentina 9,1425,681
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5078,393
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5018,390
SalzburgAustria 8,9395,555
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2296,978
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4617,122
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3447,049
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1313,810
SaveBenin 10,6946,645
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7594,200
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5425,929
SalvadorBrazil 8,2145,104
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3965,217
SantaremBrazil 6,0973,788
SantosBrazil 8,4145,228
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1505,064
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6364,124
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8104,853
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5175,293
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2035,098
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3665,199
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9904,343
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5105,288
São PauloBrazil 8,3585,194
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1325,053
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6323,500
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8954,906
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0805,021
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2225,109
SobralBrazil 7,4174,609
SoureBrazil 6,4944,035
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5714,705
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7465,435
SurubimBrazil 8,1025,035
SadovoBulgaria 10,0576,250
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0066,218
SofiaBulgaria 9,9276,169
SiemreapCambodia 14,3958,945
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7172,310
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1541,339
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2922,046
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4912,169
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2872,664
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3822,102
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3371,452
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1051,308
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6502,268
Scott, SkCanada 2,4031,493
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4492,143
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4572,148
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8671,782
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7562,956
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0991,304
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1501,336
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8661,781
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3412,076
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9202,436
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4782,162
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1591,341
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1621,343
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7552,333
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8474,876
SalCape Verde 7,8334,867
SantiagoChile 7,8764,894
SewellChile 7,9464,938
ShanghaiChina 11,7687,313
ShantouChina 12,7517,924
ShenyangChina 10,7136,657
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8301,758
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4932,171
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9241,817
SibenikCroatia 9,3975,839
SplitCroatia 9,4465,870
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5315,301
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1795,082
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2662,030
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4082,118
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3632,090
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2532,022
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3602,088
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3442,078
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2121,996
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2932,046
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2151,998
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4632,152
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3352,072
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2222,002
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1611,965
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3542,084
San GabrielEcuador 4,1702,591
SalloumEgypt 10,9156,783
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1206,910
SohagEgypt 11,7517,302
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7227,284
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2841,419
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1456,304
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,1305,052
StrasbourgFrance 8,5675,323
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8933,662
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5893,473
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7896,705
SchleswigGermany 8,3075,162
StuttgartGermany 8,6475,374
SamosGreece 10,5316,544
Skiros IslandGreece 10,2826,389
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5346,546
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0573,143
SiguiriGuinea 9,4155,850
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2001,367
SzegedHungary 9,4625,880
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1895,710
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2493,883
SagarIndia 13,8328,596
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6767,877
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9308,035
SemnanIran 12,0307,476
ShahroudIran 11,9997,456
ShirazIran 12,6117,837
ShannonIreland 7,3224,550
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8725,513
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5445,931
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,8346,111
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9985,592
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1235,669
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7436,055
SigonellaItaly 9,7826,078
SassandraIvory Coast 10,0826,265
SagaJapan 11,0716,880
SaigoJapan 10,6446,614
SakaiJapan 10,7036,651
SakataJapan 10,0236,228
SapporoJapan 9,6225,979
SaseboJapan 11,1146,907
SendaiJapan 10,0056,217
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9456,802
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9766,821
ShinjoJapan 10,0066,218
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7096,655
ShirakawaJapan 10,1346,297
ShizuokaJapan 10,4166,473
SumotoJapan 10,6946,645
SuttsuJapan 9,7086,033
SuwaJapan 10,3546,434
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5974,721
SavannakhetLaos 14,0398,724
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8905,525
SiluteLithuania 8,8495,499
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8776,138
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,41310,199
SalimaMalawi 14,9879,313
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2078,828
SibuMalaysia 14,9569,294
SanMali 9,7056,031
SegouMali 9,5805,953
SikassoMali 9,7436,054
St. BrandonMauritius 17,34210,777
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,7981,117
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1016,898
SainshandMongolia 10,9676,815
SafiMorocco 8,2535,128
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3255,173
SittweMyanmar 14,0878,754
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8467,361
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8504,878
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1004,412
SaiqOman 13,4718,371
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9268,654
SurOman 13,5958,448
SialkotPakistan 12,8497,984
SibbiPakistan 13,0808,128
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9234,923
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8683,647
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3348,286
SandomierzPoland 9,2145,726
SniezkaPoland 8,8945,527
SuwalkiPoland 9,0125,600
SzczecinPoland 8,6505,375
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0354,993
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7114,170
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7052,302
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,29810,749
Satu MareRomania 9,4985,902
SibiuRomania 9,7206,040
SulinaRomania 10,0736,259
SadrinskRussia 10,1296,294
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8525,501
SalekhardRussia 9,0295,611
SaratovRussia 10,1756,323
SejmcanRussia 7,7224,799
SelagoncyRussia 8,7365,429
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7055,409
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5905,959
SmolenskRussia 9,3635,818
SociRussia 10,6926,644
SortovalaRussia 8,7215,419
SuntarRussia 9,0465,621
SurgutRussia 9,6586,002
SverdlovskRussia 9,9986,213
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2985,778
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9912,480
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5547,180
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0659,983
SingaporeSingapore 15,5539,665
SliacSlovakia 9,2315,736
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9016,774
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8166,721
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1005,033
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2285,113
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0935,029
SevilleSpain 8,2535,129
SennarSudan 12,9578,051
ShambatSudan 12,7067,896
ShendiSudan 12,6877,884
StenseleSweden 7,9754,956
StockholmSweden 8,4055,223
StorlienSweden 7,8894,902
SundsvallSweden 8,1595,070
SantisSwitzerland 8,7545,440
SongeaTanzania 14,8949,255
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0028,701
SongkhlaThailand 15,1689,426
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4488,978
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0379,344
SurinThailand 14,2618,862
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3686,443
SokodeTogo 10,5156,534
SfaxTunisia 9,6686,008
SousseTunisia 9,5915,960
SamsunTurkey 10,7396,673
SiirtTurkey 11,3217,035
SivasTurkey 10,9136,781
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1757,565
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6084,728
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2554,508
SarataUkraine 9,9956,211
SarnyUkraine 9,4115,848
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3316,420
SumyUkraine 9,8116,097
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1558,175
SaltoUruguay 8,2985,156
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0941,301
Safford, AzUsa 954593
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8021,741
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7781,105
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,166725
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,044649
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,459907
Salem, InUsa 1,498931
Salem, OrUsa 2,4741,537
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,470913
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6742
San Antonio, TexasUsa 283176
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,6221,008
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1471,334
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7062,303
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9851,233
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7971,117
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8871,172
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,9341,202
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7031,058
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1121,312
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7671,098
Scott City, KsUsa 703437
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,172728
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,498931
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5871,608
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5751,600
Sedan, KsUsa 691430
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6591,653
Selma, AlUsa 1,222760
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6101,622
Seymour, InUsa 1,498931
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,529950
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,572977
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 581361
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,227762
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,347837
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,6401,019
Southport, NcUsa 2,0611,281
Sparta, IlUsa 1,174729
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8931,177
Spickard, MoUsa 1,099683
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3101,436
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7131,064
Springfield, IlUsa 1,292803
Springfield, MissouriUsa 856532
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9263,683
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6171,005
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,167725
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8671,160
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5291,571
State College, PaUsa 2,2131,375
State University, MsUsa 1,037645
State University, NmUsa 667414
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0261,259
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,152716
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,164723
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0561,278
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,282797
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6941,674
Subiaco, ArUsa 661411
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8591,156
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3391,453
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,023636
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,089676
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4421,518
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9657,435
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8922,418
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2822,661
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0453,135
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3475,187
SocotraYemen 14,3488,916
SenangaZambia 14,0558,734
SerenjeZambia 14,5529,043
SeshekeZambia 14,2238,838
SolweziZambia 14,1358,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -