Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7067,895
TiranaAlbania 9,8126,097
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0346,235
TebessaAlgeria 9,4345,862
TimimounAlgeria 9,2085,722
TindoufAlgeria 8,5925,339
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4325,861
TrelewArgentina 9,0505,624
TucumanArgentina 7,4824,649
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4839,000
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4839,000
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2488,232
TibooburraAustralia 14,1618,800
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2768,250
TshaneBotswana 14,2998,886
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5184,672
TarauacaBrazil 5,4133,364
TauaBrazil 7,5664,702
TefeBrazil 5,3943,352
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3155,167
TeresinaBrazil 7,2944,533
TiriosBrazil 5,6513,512
TorresBrazil 8,6165,354
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6604,139
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7784,833
TriunfoBrazil 7,8914,904
TucuruiBrazil 6,6074,106
TuriacuBrazil 6,8374,249
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2212,623
Terrace, BcCanada 3,3882,105
Teslin, YtCanada 3,9702,467
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4731,537
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2682,031
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6811,666
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0541,276
Timmins, OnCanada 2,4351,513
Tofino, BcCanada 2,8891,795
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,2301,386
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,2161,377
Trenton, OnCanada 2,3871,483
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5851,606
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,6982,298
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3335,179
TaiyuanChina 11,5977,206
TaoyuanChina 12,3357,665
TengchongChina 13,3978,325
TønderDenmark 8,2465,124
TylstrupDenmark 8,1655,074
TystofteDenmark 8,3565,193
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2392,013
TahrirEgypt 11,3457,050
TantaEgypt 11,3537,055
TallinEstonia 8,6785,392
TartuEstonia 8,8425,495
TampereFinland 8,4855,273
TurkuFinland 8,4985,281
ToulonFrance 8,7925,463
ToulouseFrance 8,4505,251
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,0324,370
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0775,019
TchibanGabon 12,1517,550
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0956,895
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4345,241
TamaleGhana 10,3016,401
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0696,257
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,2656,379
TimehriGuyana 5,1523,201
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,3551,464
TelaHonduras 2,1831,357
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,5319,651
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,5319,651
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3189,519
TabrizIran 11,4997,146
TeheranIran 11,9417,420
Tel AvivIsrael 11,4857,137
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7166,038
TarvisioItaly 9,0625,631
TermoliItaly 9,4625,880
TorinoItaly 8,7925,463
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7765,453
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5805,953
TrevicoItaly 9,5455,931
TrevisoItaly 9,0345,614
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1295,673
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7865,459
TabouIvory Coast 9,9936,210
TadotsuJapan 10,7726,694
TakadaJapan 10,2646,378
TakamatsuJapan 10,7506,680
TakayamaJapan 10,4006,463
TanegashimaJapan 11,2396,984
TatenoJapan 10,2206,351
TateyamaJapan 10,3186,412
TokushimaJapan 10,7376,672
TokyoJapan 10,2726,383
TomakomaiJapan 9,6415,991
TottoriJapan 10,6456,615
ToyamaJapan 10,3616,438
ToyookaJapan 10,6056,590
TsuJapan 10,5596,561
TsurugaJapan 10,5166,535
TsuyamaJapan 10,6936,645
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8206,724
TripoliLebanon 11,3217,035
TobrukLibya 10,8066,715
TripoliLibya 9,9886,207
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8385,492
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,59010,309
TolanaroMadagascar 16,70610,381
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,33510,151
ThyoloMalawi 15,1809,433
TawauMalaysia 14,3568,921
TessalitMali 9,8156,099
TimbuktuMali 9,6676,007
TombMali 9,6716,010
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8015,469
TacubayaMexico 1,374854
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,081672
TarialanMongolia 10,7186,660
TosontsengelMongolia 10,8876,765
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9536,806
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1686,940
TangierMorocco 8,3425,184
TarfayaMorocco 8,1575,069
TazaMorocco 8,5755,329
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,9018,638
TaungooMyanmar 14,1178,772
ThandweMyanmar 14,2288,842
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6177,219
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4217,719
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6057,211
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5357,789
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8597,370
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7517,302
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6777,256
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6137,217
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6227,844
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7297,288
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8187,344
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3147,652
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1977,579
TahouaNiger 10,5196,537
TillaberyNiger 10,2246,353
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9816,824
TromsoNorway 7,7254,800
TrondheimNorway 7,8124,855
ThumraitOman 13,8598,612
TacnaPeru 6,3773,963
TarapotoPeru 4,9333,066
TrujilloPeru 4,9513,077
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2548,236
TorunPoland 8,8805,518
TimisoaraRomania 9,5645,943
TambovRussia 9,8946,148
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6947,267
TaraRussia 10,1456,304
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,2665,758
TermezRussia 12,2277,598
TernejRussia 9,7506,059
TobolskRussia 9,9606,189
TomskRussia 10,1936,334
Tot’MaRussia 9,2615,755
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,3015,779
TuapseRussia 10,6136,595
TuraRussia 9,1945,714
TurukhanskRussia 9,1495,685
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,7557,926
TortosaSpain 8,5475,311
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5309,650
TokerSudan 12,8417,980
TartousSyria 11,2887,014
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3197,655
TaboraTanzania 14,2848,876
TakThailand 14,2388,848
TrangThailand 15,1819,434
TabligboTogo 10,6936,645
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8757,379
TunisTunisia 9,4945,900
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5607,184
TireeUk 7,2914,531
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6704,767
TernopilUkraine 9,5055,907
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6605,381
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,452902
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8953,042
Talladega, AlUsa 1,316818
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,496929
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7291,074
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,1161,315
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7891,733
Tecumseh, NeUsa 985612
Temple, TxUsa 257160
Thibodaux, LaUsa 898558
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,128701
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,8221,132
Toledo, IaUsa 1,297806
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,8051,122
Tooele, UtUsa 1,476917
Topeka, KsUsa 904562
Towanda, PaUsa 2,3621,467
Trinidad, CoUsa 693431
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4621,530
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,039646
Tulsa, OkUsa 622386
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,172728
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8401,143
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8157,342
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8222,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -