Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0876,268
UaupesBrazil 4,9273,062
UbatubaBrazil 8,4675,261
UberabaBrazil 7,9684,951
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1591,963
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,5827,197
UpernavikGreenland 5,2073,236
UummannaqGreenland 5,1973,229
UdineItaly 9,0715,637
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5725,948
UenoJapan 10,5806,575
UnzendakeJapan 11,1186,909
UrakawaJapan 9,5985,964
UshibukaJapan 11,1776,946
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2006,339
UwajimaJapan 10,9336,794
UkmergeLithuania 9,0075,597
UtenaLithuania 9,0245,608
UlaangomMongolia 10,8716,755
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7636,688
UlgiiMongolia 10,9916,830
UliastaiMongolia 11,0196,847
UmnugoviMongolia 10,9616,811
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7086,654
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6846,639
UfaRussia 10,1266,293
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8684,889
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3416,426
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6304,741
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1426,302
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9485,560
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5464,689
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6425,371
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2454,502
Umm BeninSudan 13,0218,091
UmeňSweden 8,1785,082
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,1588,798
Udon ThaniThailand 14,0398,724
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,1258,777
UrfaTurkey 11,2386,983
UsakTurkey 10,5956,584
Uman’Ukraine 9,7916,085
UzgorodUkraine 9,4005,841
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,0311,262
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,8291,136
Urbana, IlUsa 1,413878
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7261,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -