Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,8586,126
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,9724,954
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8504,878
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1315,053
ViennaAustria 9,1035,657
VitebskBelarus 9,2455,745
VassourasBrazil 8,4905,275
VicosaBrazil 8,4265,236
VitoriaBrazil 8,5895,338
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1555,068
VarnaBulgaria 10,1406,301
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,6021,617
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7411,703
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6081,621
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5561,589
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,7201,690
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,7221,692
ValdiviaChile 8,4185,231
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,4425,246
VallenarChile 7,4474,628
ValparaisoChile 7,8094,853
VanguardiaColombia 4,1162,558
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,1003,169
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2095,101
VestervigDenmark 8,1075,038
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,3142,060
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,3102,057
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1401,951
VilsandiEstonia 8,6385,368
VaasaFinland 8,2905,152
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3833,967
VeravalIndia 14,0728,744
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,5059,014
ValentiaIreland 7,2684,516
VeniceItaly 9,0545,626
VeronaItaly 8,9705,574
VicenzaItaly 9,0005,593
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2775,765
ViterboItaly 9,2425,743
VolterraItaly 9,1005,655
VientianeLaos 13,9918,694
VarenaLithuania 9,0785,641
VilniusLithuania 9,0735,638
VeracruzMexico 1,451902
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1525,066
VaernesNorway 7,8304,866
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8454,875
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,0144,980
VillarricaParaguay 7,8854,900
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,8226,103
VanavaraRussia 9,5775,951
VasileviciRussia 9,4805,891
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1685,697
VerhojanskRussia 8,1165,044
ViljujskRussia 8,7845,459
VitimRussia 9,4435,868
Vize IslandRussia 7,6464,751
VladivostokRussia 10,1596,313
VolgogradRussia 10,4006,463
VologdaRussia 9,2375,740
VoronezRussia 9,9246,167
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2853,906
VytegraRussia 8,9735,576
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,0569,978
ValenciaSpain 8,5525,314
ValladolidSpain 8,1185,045
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8044,849
VisbySweden 8,5375,305
VanTurkey 11,3347,043
ValleyUk 7,5694,703
VinnitsaUkraine 9,6746,011
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,1311,324
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6642,898
Valentine, NeUsa 1,239770
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,4901,547
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,256781
Vevay, InUsa 1,557968
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 857532
Victoria, TxUsa 433269
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,571976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -