Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8728,620
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,24510,716
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4058,330
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8257,969
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09310,001
WoomeraAustralia 14,6959,132
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8419,222
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,5432,202
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,1521,337
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8022,363
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1112,555
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,1811,355
Windsor, OnCanada 1,9041,183
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0341,264
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2541,401
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8402,386
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,7023,543
WajimaJapan 10,3276,417
WakamatsuJapan 10,1276,293
WakayamaJapan 10,6866,640
WakkanaiJapan 9,4275,858
WajirKenya 14,3958,945
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5518,421
WindhoekNamibia 13,7878,567
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6267,225
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6057,211
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5737,192
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6717,252
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8337,353
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7507,302
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7137,278
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7157,280
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7037,272
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8207,345
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9117,402
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6117,215
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7087,276
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6887,263
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2547,615
WintonNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7027,272
WarsawPoland 9,0655,633
WroclawPoland 8,9315,550
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7366,671
Wad MedaniSudan 12,8788,003
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1207,532
WauSudan 12,9678,058
WaddingtonUk 7,8144,855
Waco, TxUsa 259161
Wake IslandUsa 9,1975,715
Wakeeney, KsUsa 808502
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,171727
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,604997
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,2391,391
Walnut, IlUsa 1,442896
Warren, OhUsa 1,9781,229
Warren, PaUsa 2,1761,352
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,144711
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2171,378
Washington, IaUsa 1,251777
Washington, InUsa 1,423884
Water Valley, MsUsa 962598
Watertown, NyUsa 2,4911,548
Watertown, SdUsa 1,497930
Watertown, WiUsa 1,580982
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,7781,105
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7321,076
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6681,036
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,034642
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,166725
Weatherford, TxUsa 232144
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 585364
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,9331,201
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3361,452
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,0031,245
West Point, GaUsa 1,410876
West Point, NyUsa 2,5291,571
White Hall, IlUsa 1,209751
Whitestown, InUsa 1,554965
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 283176
Wichita, KansasUsa 696433
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4181,503
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4011,492
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1801,355
Williamson, WvUsa 1,7751,103
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,3051,432
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8551,153
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3361,452
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3591,466
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,0711,287
Windsor, IlUsa 1,278794
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,8031,120
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,430889
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8911,175
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7711,101
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7851,109
Winslow, AzUsa 1,065662
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7941,115
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,0951,302
Wooster, OhUsa 1,8981,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -