Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2196,971
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5007,146
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2887,014
YaoundeCameroon 11,7857,323
YokoCameroon 11,7537,303
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,2362,011
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5692,218
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1811,355
YanjiChina 10,3106,407
YichangChina 12,3317,662
YinchuanChina 11,7537,303
YiningChina 11,5987,207
YariguiesColombia 3,8602,399
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3222,064
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2232,003
YazdIran 12,4387,729
YakushimaJapan 11,2877,014
YamagataJapan 10,0416,240
YamaguchiJapan 10,9266,789
YokkaichiJapan 10,5396,549
YokohamaJapan 10,2986,399
YonagoJapan 10,7066,653
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2767,629
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3367,666
YeMyanmar 14,4568,983
YolaNigeria 11,5237,161
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1006,898
YurimaguasPeru 4,8873,037
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0016,215
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2545,751
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8107,339
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4091,497
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2552,644
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,7411,082
York, PaUsa 2,2541,401
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0161,253
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,381858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -