Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ballinger, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ballinger, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ballinger, Tx with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,7807,942
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,9605,568
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1656,938
Ze DocaBrazil 6,9644,328
ZhengzhouChina 11,8347,353
ZhijiangChina 12,7247,907
ZagrebCroatia 9,2545,750
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8435,495
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,1516,308
ZahedanIran 12,9158,025
ZanjanIran 11,7287,288
ZacatecasMexico 1,029639
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0216,848
ZinderNiger 10,9196,785
ZhobPakistan 12,9128,024
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8258,591
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8268,592
ZamoscPoland 9,2905,773
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7995,468
ZigalovoRussia 10,0976,274
ZiganskRussia 8,4675,262
ZyryankaRussia 7,6284,740
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3925,215
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6975,405
ZanzibarTanzania 14,9189,270
ZonguldakTurkey 10,4946,521
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,0976,274
ZitomirUkraine 9,5975,964
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,9106,158
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,8196,102
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,340832
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,492927
ZambeziZambia 13,9048,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -